LC-MTRJ patch cord


Details
  • LC-MTRJ fiber patch cord
  • A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
Features:
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • High dense connection, easy for operation
  • High credibility and stability
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability
Application:
  • Testing equipment
  • FTTX+LAN
  • Optical fiber CATV
  • Optical communication system
  • Telecommunication

Inquiry This Item


ParameterUnitFC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cordST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310, 15101310, 15101310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmφ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9
 

LC-MTRJ Patch Cord

LC-MTRJ fiber patch cord is a small compact patch cable designed for providing fast Ethernet solutions in Gigabit applications and ATM applications. 

Experience Reliable Duplex Connections

The LC connector is manufactured under the standard IEC 61754-20 for high density connections such as in SFP, XFP and SFP+ transceivers. It has a snap in configuration for enabling a locking mechanism similar to the retaining tab of an RJ45 connector. LC termination has a duplex design and a 1.25mm ferrule that is ideal for dense network cabling in data centers, campuses and office connections.

At the other end of this patch cord is an MTRJ connector that is designed for applications where duplex multimode connections are needed. It is an SFF connector that also resembles an RJ45 plug and has two fibers for duplex connections. 

Enhanced Connector Durability

With LC/MTRJ termination, you can easily connect and disconnect devices with its convenient and accurately injection-molded locking tabs designed with enhanced durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. LC-MTRJ patch cord is a cheaply priced cable that can provide high speed bandwidth and enhanced transmission rates.

Safe and Tested Fiber Assembly with Low Insertion Loss

Our patch cords are 100% optically inspected and tested to bring low insertion loss not exceeding 0.02 dB.

Singlemode or Multimode LC-MTRJ, Riser or Plenum Rated

OTSCABLE supplies LC-MTRJ fiber optic cable assemblies, with single mode (9/125) and multimode (50/125 and 62.5/125) options. You can choose if it’s for riser application or plenum connections or if you want it to be completely customized, you can contact us to know more about our OEM/ODM service for LC-MTRJ patch cords. 


Send Us a Message

Welcome to contact us by fill the right contact form or write to us directly by the contact info below:


+86 (0) 755-23769401

sales@otscable.com



Send us a message if you have any questions or request a quote. Our experts will give you a reply within 12 hours and help you select the right product you want.